Brownsburg High School Composite Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Mt. Vernon-Fortville
vs Varsity Volleyball
FINAL
3 - 1

Mt. Vernon-Fortville
vs JV Volleyball
FINAL
1 - 2

Varsity Boys' Soccer
at Franklin Central
FINAL
1 - 4

JV Boys' Soccer
at Franklin Central
FINAL
0 - 0

vs HCC Invitational
FINAL
5th
4
Cathedral
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
Final
0 - 1

Varsity Boys' Tennis
at HSE
FINAL
0 - 5

Cathedral
vs JV Girls' Soccer
Final
2 - 0

JV Boys' Tennis
at HSE
5:00PM
5
Varsity Volleyball
at Franklin Central
FINAL
3 - 2

JV Volleyball
at Franklin Central
FINAL
2 - 0

Freshman Volleyball
at Franklin Central
FINAL
2 - 0

Varsity Boys' Tennis
at Brebeuf
FINAL
2 - 3

at Hamilton Southeastern- JV/V
Cancelled

JV Boys' Tennis
at Brebeuf
4:30PM
6
Franklin Central
vs Varsity Football
FINAL
14 - 41
7
vs Brownsburg Invitational
Final
First / 8 teams

vs Brownsburg Invitational
Final
First / 8 teams

Bloomington North (Brownsburg Invite)
vs Varsity Volleyball
FINAL
1 - 3

Castle (Brownsburg Invite)
vs Varsity Volleyball
FINAL
2 - 3

Varsity Girls' Soccer
vs Assumption (KY)
Final
1 - 0

Varsity Girls' Soccer
vs Brunswick (OH)
Final
0 - 1

Bloomington North
vs JV Volleyball
FINAL
0 - 2

Castle
vs JV Volleyball
FINAL
2 - 0

JV Girls' Soccer
vs Assumption (KY)
Final
1 - 2

JV Girls' Soccer
vs Sylvania Northview (OH)
Final
1 - 2

vs Noblesville HS Invite
FINAL
14th

Freshman Footbll
at Franklin Central
10:00 a.m.

JV Football
at Franklin Central
12:00 p.m.
8
9
Plainfield
vs Varsity Volleyball
FINAL
0 - 3

Plainfield
vs JV Volleyball
FINAL
0 - 2

Plainfield
vs Freshman Volleyball
5:30 PM

JV Football
at Pike High School-C
6:00 PM
10
Avon
vs Varsity Boys' Soccer
FINAL
3 - 2

Varsity Boys' Tennis
at Fishers
FINAL
1 - 4

Avon
vs JV Boys' Soccer
5:30 p.m.

JV Boys' Tennis
at Fishers
5:00PM
11
Varsity Girls' Soccer
at Avon
Final
1 - 0

Plainfield High School
vs Varsity Boys' Tennis
FINAL
1 - 4

JV Girls' Soccer
at Avon
Final
2 - 0

at Avon HS
4:00pm
12
Avon
vs Varsity Volleyball
FINAL
1 - 3

Shortridge
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
Final
0 - 14

Avon
vs JV Volleyball
FINAL
0 - 2

Avon
vs Freshman Volleyball
FINAL
2 - 0

Varsity Boys' Soccer
at Guerin Catholic
FINAL
2 - 4

Varsity Boys' Tennis
at Noblesville
FINAL
5 - 0

JV Boys' Soccer
at Guerin Catholic
5:30 p.m.

JV Boys' Tennis
at Noblesville
5:15PM
13
Varsity Football
at Avon
FINAL
3 - 7
14
vs First to the Finish Invitational
Final
Ninth / 47 teams

at Ben Davis Invitational
Final
Fourth / 21 teams

Varsity Volleyball
at New Castle Invitational
10:00 AM

Varsity Girls' Soccer
vs Plainfield
Final
1 - 2

Varsity Boys' Soccer
vs Plainfield
FINAL
2 - 2

Varsity Boys' Tennis
vs Zionsville Invitational
FINAL

vs Franklin Central Invite
FINAL
6th

JV Boys' Tennis
at Zionsville Invitational
8:00AM

Freshman Footbll
at Avon
10:00 a.m.

Avon
vs JV Football
9:00 a.m.
15
16
Varsity Girls' Soccer
at McCutcheon
Final
3 - 1

JV Girls' Soccer
at McCutcheon
Final
1 - 3

Carmel HS- C
vs JV Football
6:00 PM
17
Varsity Boys' Soccer
at Fishers
FINAL
0 - 2

JV Boys' Soccer
at Fishers
6:00 PM

vs Noblesville
4:00pm
18
Fishers
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
Final
1 - 1

Fishers
vs JV Girls' Soccer
Final
0 - 0
19
at Lawrence Central Invite- JV
6:00 PM

at Lawrence Central Invite- JV
6:00 PM

Varsity Volleyball
at Fishers
FINAL
3 - 0

JV Volleyball
at Fishers
FINAL
0 - 2

Freshman Volleyball
at Fishers
FINAL
1 - 2

Ben Davis
vs Varsity Boys' Soccer
FINAL
3 - 3

Varsity Boys' Tennis
vs HCC Tournament
DAY 1

Ben Davis
vs JV Boys' Soccer
5:30 p.m.

vs North Central
4:00pm

JV Boys' Tennis
at Covenant Christian
Cancelled
20
Fishers
vs Varsity Football
FINAL
17 - 42

vs Sectional
TBA
21
vs Riverview Health Invitational
Final
Fifth / 17 teams

vs Riverview Health Invitational
Final
Eighth / 18 teams

Varsity Girls' Soccer
at Noblesville
Final
0 - 5

Varsity Boys' Tennis
vs HCC Tournament
5TH PLACE

JV Girls' Soccer
at Noblesville
Final
0 - 8

Fishers
vs Freshman Footbll
10:00 a.m.

JV Football
at Fishers
10:00 a.m
22
23
Center Grove
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
Final
0 - 2

Center Grove
vs JV Girls' Soccer
Final
7 - 0

JV Football
at Westfield HS-C
6:30 PM
24
Varsity Volleyball
at McCutcheon
FINAL
1 - 3

JV Volleyball
at McCutcheon
FINAL
2 - 0

Freshman Volleyball
at McCutcheon
FINAL
2 - 0

Westfield
vs Varsity Boys' Soccer
FINAL
5 - 4

Westfield
vs JV Boys' Soccer
5:30 p.m.
25
Westfield
vs Varsity Volleyball
FINAL
2 - 3

Varsity Girls' Soccer
at Westfield
Final
0 - 1

Westfield
vs JV Volleyball
FINAL
2 - 0

Westfield
vs Freshman Volleyball
FINAL
2 - 0

JV Girls' Soccer
at Westfield
5:30 p.m.
26
North Central
vs JV Boys' Tennis
4:30PM
27
Varsity Football
at Westfield
FINAL
34 - 14
28
vs Hoosier Crossroads Conference Championships
10:00AM
Second / 8 teams

vs Hoosier Crossroads Conference Championships
Final
Fourth / 8 teams

Varsity Volleyball
at Brebeuf Varsity Invitational
12:00 PM

Freshman Volleyball
vs Zionsville Invite
8:30 AM


Freshman Footbll
at Westfield
10:00 a.m.

Westfield
vs JV Football
10:00 a.m
29
30
JV Football
at Warren Central- C
6:00 PM
1
Varsity Boys' Soccer
at Zionsville
FINAL
0 - 3

JV Boys' Soccer
at Zionsville
5:45 p.m.
2
Zionsville
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
Final
0 - 1

Zionsville
vs JV Girls' Soccer
Final
1 - 1
3
Varsity Volleyball
at Zionsville
FINAL
3 - 2

JV Volleyball
at Zionsville
FINAL
1 - 2

Freshman Volleyball
at Zionsville
FINAL
0 - 2

Noblesville
vs Varsity Boys' Soccer
FINAL
5 - 1

Varsity Boys' Tennis
vs Avon
FINAL
3 - 2

Noblesville
vs JV Boys' Soccer
6:00 p.m.
4
Zionsville
vs Varsity Football
FINAL
14 - 54

vs State
TBA
5
vs Nike Valley Twilight
Final
Fourth / 29 teams

vs Nike Valley Twilight
Final
Eighth / 23 teams

Varsity Boys' Tennis
vs Plainfield
FINAL
3 - 1

Zionsville
vs Freshman Footbll
10:00 a.m.

JV Football
at Zionsville
10:00 a.m