Brownsburg High School Composite Schedule

August 2019
Schedule for the month of August 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
at Plainfield Invitational
FINAL
3rd
6
vs Zionsville-JV
4:00pm
7
Avon-JV
vs Brownsburg
FINAL
190 - 213
8
9
10
vs Whiteland Community Invite
FINAL
1st
11
12
13
14
Varsity Volleyball
at Guerin Catholic
5:30 PM
15
vs Zionsville-JV
4:00pm

Carmel - Scrimmage
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
5:00 p.m.

Carmel - Scrimmage
vs Varsity Boys' Soccer
FINAL
16
Varsity Football
at Plainfield - Scrimmage
FINAL
17
at Ben Davis Invitational
12:00pm
1st

vs Zionsville Invitational
Cancelled

Varsity Girls' Soccer
at Mooresville
Postponed

JV Girls' Soccer
at Mooresville
10:00 a.m.
18
19
vs Cascade/ Danville
4:30pm

JV Boys' Soccer
at Plainfield
7:00 PM

Mooresville
vs JV Boys' Tennis
4:30PM

Mooresville
vs Varsity Boys' Tennis
FINAL
1 - 4

JV Girls' Soccer
at Plainfield
5:30 p.m.
4 - 3
20
Ben Davis
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
Postponed

Ben Davis
vs Freshman Volleyball
5:30 PM

Ben Davis
vs JV Volleyball
FINAL
0 - 2

Ben Davis
vs Varsity Volleyball
FINAL
0 - 3

Ben Davis
vs JV Girls' Soccer
Postponed
21
JV Volleyball
at Cathedral
FINAL
2 - 1

Varsity Volleyball
at Cathedral
FINAL
3 - 1

Cathedral
vs JV Boys' Soccer
FINAL
1 - 3

Cathedral
vs Varsity Boys' Soccer
FINAL
1 - 1
22
Varsity Girls' Soccer
at Brebeuf
Final
2 - 2

Plainfield
vs JV Boys' Tennis
Cancelled

Plainfield
vs Varsity Boys' Tennis
Cancelled
23
Ben Davis
vs Varsity Football
FINAL
24 - 29
24
at Western Boone HS
FINAL
1st

vs Plainfield Hokum Karem
Final
Third / 8 teams

at Zionsville Invitational
Final
Third / 15 teams

JV Volleyball
at Center Grove
FINAL
2 - 0

Varsity Volleyball
at Center Grove
FINAL
1 - 3

Varsity Boys' Soccer
vs Elkhart Central
FINAL
6 - 2

Varsity Boys' Soccer
vs Columbus East
FINAL
2 - 2

JV Boys' Tennis
vs Perry Merdian
8:00AM

JV Boys' Tennis
vs Center Grove
8:00AM

JV Boys' Tennis
vs Terre Haute South Vigo
11:00AM

Varsity Boys' Tennis
vs Perry Merdian
FINAL
3 - 2

Varsity Boys' Tennis
vs Center Grove
FINAL
1 - 4

Varsity Boys' Tennis
vs Terre Haute South Vigo
FINAL
1 - 4

JV Girls' Soccer
vs Northview
Final
8 - 0

JV Girls' Soccer
vs McCutcheon
Final
2 - 0

JV Football
at Ben Davis
10:00 a.m

Ben Davis
vs Freshman Footbll
10:00 a.m.
25
26
Danville Community
vs Freshman Volleyball
FINAL
0 - 2

Western Boone
vs JV Volleyball
FINAL
0 - 2

Western Boone
vs Varsity Volleyball
FINAL
1 - 3

Warren Central- C
vs JV Football
6:00 PM
27
at Lebanon/Crawfordsville
4:30PM

JV Boys' Soccer
at Hamilton Southeastern
FINAL
1 - 1

Varsity Boys' Soccer
at Hamilton Southeastern
FINAL
3 - 1

Franklin Central
vs JV Boys' Tennis
5:30PM

Franklin Central
vs Varsity Boys' Tennis
FINAL
1 - 4
28
Hamilton Southeastern
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
Final
4 - 0

JV Boys' Tennis
at Avon
5:00PM

Varsity Boys' Tennis
at Avon
FINAL
4 - 1

Hamilton Southeastern
vs JV Girls' Soccer
Final
3 - 1
29
vs Westfield/Zionsville
4:00pm

Mooresville
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
Final
0 - 4

Freshman Volleyball
at Hamilton Southeastern
FINAL
0 - 2

JV Volleyball
at Hamilton Southeastern
FINAL
0 - 2

Varsity Volleyball
at Hamilton Southeastern
FINAL
0 - 3

Westfield
vs JV Boys' Tennis
5:30PM

Westfield
vs Varsity Boys' Tennis
FINAL
4 - 1
30
Varsity Football
at St. Xavier - Ohio
FINAL
17 - 38
31
vs Lafayette Jeff Invitational
FINAL
3rd

vs Noblesville Hokum Karem
Final
Third / 6 teams

at Noblesville Hokum Karem
Final
Third / 8 teams

Franklin Central
vs Varsity Girls' Soccer
Final
1 - 1

JV Boys' Tennis
vs North Central
8:00AM

Varsity Boys' Tennis
vs North Central Invite
6TH PLACE

Franklin Central
vs JV Girls' Soccer
Final
4 - 0

St. Xavier
vs JV Football
12:00 p.m.

Freshman Footbll
at Cathedral
10:00 a.m.